Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Waimea Nurseries

Plant Citrus Mandarin Okitsu 3.5l

No reviews yet

I/N: 0296346

Plant Citrus Mandarin Okitsu 3.5l
No reviews yet

I/N: 0296346

$36.89

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Self Fertile
  • Seedless, easy to peel fruit
  • Cold hardy
  • Compact tree
Mandarin Okitsu is a seedless, large fruiting variety. Fruit has easy peel 'baggy' skin and easy to separate segments. Fruit is flat and between 7-8cm in diameter, skins thickness is 2.8 - 4mm. Fruit gets full colour once fully ripe. Tree is cold hardy and a compact grower. Early ripening March - May.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

250mm600mm250mm

Package

200mm500mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
2m
Botanical Name
Citrus unshiu
Part Shade Position
No
Common Name
Mandarin Okitsu Satsuma
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
2m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews