Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

Plant Buxus Graham Blandy 4L pot

No reviews yet

I/N: 0174306

Plant Buxus Graham Blandy  4L  pot
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

Plant Buxus Graham Blandy 4L pot

No reviews yet

I/N: 0174306

$21.69

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Great structural plant
  • Slow growing
  • Easy care & hardy
  • Great focal point in any garden
  • Ideal as tall thin hedge

A great narrow columnar form of Buxus Sempervirens with light to dark green leaves which needs little pruning to keep shape. These cool plants look great as a hedge, lining a driveway or path, narrow spaces or as that focal point in the garden.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

205mm600mm205mm

Weight

May require help to carry

Total Weight /kg

Specifications

Colour
n/a
Model Name
n/a
Model Number
n/a
Material
n/a
Flower Colour
n/a
Fully Grown Height (cm)
slow to reach 2mtr
Botanical Name
Buxus sempervirens 'Graham Blandy'
Planting Tips
Tolerates most soil types but not soggy wet soil. Feed regulary. Clip back to keep shape.
Common Name
Box hedging
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Width (cm)
50-60cm approx

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews