Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Mr Fothergill's

Mr Fothergill's Broad Bean Early Long Pod Seeds

No reviews yet

I/N: 2960574

Mr Fothergill's Broad Bean Early Long Pod Seeds
Mr Fothergill's

Mr Fothergill's Broad Bean Early Long Pod Seeds

No reviews yet

I/N: 2960574

$5.24


Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Good all-round variety
  • Grows well in moist garden soils
  • Heavy crops, full of flavour
  • Hardy annual
Mr Fothergills broad beans are an excellent green-seeded variety, producing very long pods and giving high yields of well flavoured beans.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

110mm180mm9mm

Package

112mm177mm15mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Fully Grown Height (cm)
200cm
Botanical Name
Vicia faba
Planting Tips
Ensure sheltered from strong winds.
Germination (Days)
14
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Early Long Pod Broad Bean

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews