Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

4L Plant Callistemon Green John

No reviews yet

I/N: 0098930

4L Plant Callistemon Green John
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

4L Plant Callistemon Green John

No reviews yet

I/N: 0098930

$21.99

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Drought resistant
  • Cold tolerant
  • Highly myrtle rust resistant
A denser and faster growing Callistemon. Its dark green mature foliage is accompanied by light green new growth. This variety is highly myrtle rust resistant.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm300mm170mm

Package

200mm400mm200mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Width (cm)
60cm
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Red
Fully Grown Height (cm)
1mtr
Botanical Name
Callistemon Viminalis
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Plant in very well drained soil
Common Name
Bottle Brush
Foliage Colour
Light to dark green
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews