4L Corokia Geenty's Green - Corokia buddleioides

SKU: 00239819
4L Corokia Geenty's Green - Corokia buddleioides
Image is a guide only and may differ slightly
Check in store for local pricing and availability. Find your nearest store
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Excellent New Zealand native selection of Corokia Buddleioides that is very popular for a nice formal trimmed hedge. Has compact upright growth that is lush green in appearance.

  • Popular native hedge
  • Compact green growth
  • Trim well
  • Tolerates coastal
  • NZ native

Product Details

Volume
4L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:700 L:200
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:200 H:700 L:200
Weight
4kg
Common Name
Corokia Geentys Green
Botanical Name
Corokia buddleioides
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
2m if left untrimmed
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
1.2m if left untrimmed
Planting Tips
Tolerates most soil types just not soggy feet. Trim to keep shape and form.
Flower Colour
yellow

D.I.Y. Advice

How to choose the right orchid

Planting & Growing Different types of orchids Orchids are a beautiful, unique and exotic alternative to standard plants and flowers. We’ve put together a few tips on how to choose the right one for you.

philodendron

Planting & Growing Discover 12 plants that are the best for indoors Striking foliage and stunning colour isn’t just reserved for the garden. There’s a wide variety of indoor plants you can use to bring colour and life to your home explains Bunnings Greenlife buyer Katrina Gatt.

roses in garden

Planting & Growing Gardening for kids Gardening is great for the kids—it teaches them a love of nature and the environment, where food comes from, how to care for plants and the joy of reaching a goal. Here are some ideas to get them outside and in the garden.

grow herbs

Planting & Growing How to grow herbs indoors Herbs are one of the most rewarding plants to grow. But you don’t need a big garden to reap the tasty benefits. All you need is a sunny window or two and a little bit of time. Get started with these inside tips from Bunnings’ Greenlife Buyer Sharyn ...

gardenias

Planting & Growing How to grow and care for gardenias With a sweet fragrance and attractive flowers, you’ll love the versatile gardenia.

Geranium

Planting & Growing How to grow geraniums If you’re looking for a hardy plant with scented, beautiful flowers, then you’ll love geraniums.

How to plant and care for mature trees

Planting & Growing How to plant and care for mature trees If you don’t want to wait for seeds to grow in your garden, a fully matured tree is a great way to make an instant impact. Bunnings Greenlife Buyer Katie takes us through the steps to ensure that your mature tree thrives in its new home.

Man watering the seedlings 03:00

Planting & Growing How to plant seedlings Growing your own plants or vegies from seedlings is a great way to start your garden. We’ll show you how to plant seedlings directly into your garden beds or start them out in pots.

Top of the content