Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Robinson's Nursery

3L Cafe Succulent Hanging Basket

No reviews yet

I/N: 0202594

3L Cafe Succulent Hanging Basket
No reviews yet

I/N: 0202594

$35.95

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Great for hanging pots and containers
  • Great for gifts
  • Lovely easy care succulents requiring minimal watering creating lots of interest
A variety of succulent plants in a 3L hanging basket. Great for pots and patio areas and a great gift idea. Prefers dry well drained soil.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

215mm128mm130mm

Package

215mm128mm130mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 5kg

Specifications

Colour
Multi/Assorted
Volume
5L
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
3
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
30cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
30cm
Botanical Name
Succulent 3l Hanging Basket
Common Name
Plant Cafe Succulent 3l Hanging Basket
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews