Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Colorworx

3.5L Tahitian Lime - Citrus latifolia

4.3 (7)

I/N: 0262702

3.5L Tahitian Lime - Citrus latifolia
Colorworx

3.5L Tahitian Lime - Citrus latifolia

4.3 (7)

I/N: 0262702

$21.97

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Mostly thorn free
  • Compact
  • Aromatic foliage, fruit and flowers
  • Thinner skin
  • Juicy, acidic, seedless fruit
Dark green, aromatic foliage and medium sized, seedless fruit that starts green and turns pale yellow as it ripens. Harvest from May to July. Bushy, upright but compact habit. Great for containers, as an indoor plant and as a specimen tree in the garden. Protect from heavy frosts and strong winds.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

145mm400mm190mm

Package

175mm400mm175mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 4kg

Specifications

Colour
Green and pale yellow
Model Name
Tahitian Lime
Model Number
9418070037832
Material
Plant
Volume
3.5L
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
350
Fully Grown Width (cm)
4m
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Fully Grown Height (cm)
2.5m
Botanical Name
Citrus x latifolia
Planting Tips
Plant in fertile soil with good drainage. Water well during the early stages,during long dry periods and when the fruit is developing. Trim lightly to maintain shape and remove dead or diseased stems. Regularly feed with specialized citrus fertilizer. Protect from heavy frosts and strong winds.
Common Name
Seedless lime
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews