Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

3.3l Plant Pittosporum Irish Luck Scit

No reviews yet

I/N: 0023122

3.3l Plant Pittosporum Irish Luck Scit
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

3.3l Plant Pittosporum Irish Luck Scit

No reviews yet

I/N: 0023122

$19.88

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Hardy to most weather conditions
  • Drought tolerant
  • Makes a great hedge
Produces beautiful mid green foliage with soft sheen. Will make an outstanding hedge which is hardy to most weather conditions. This plant will also respond well to topiary and can be grown in full sun or part shade.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

195mm450mm195mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Annual
No
Fully Grown Height (cm)
3Mtr
Botanical Name
Pittosporum Tenuifolium
Part Shade Position
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in any well drained soil
Common Name
Black Matipo
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Width (cm)
2Mtr
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews