Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

200mm Pseudopanax Trident - Pseudopanax lessonii

No reviews yet

I/N: 0270166

200mm Pseudopanax Trident - Pseudopanax lessonii
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

200mm Pseudopanax Trident - Pseudopanax lessonii

No reviews yet

I/N: 0270166

$19.88

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Strong growth
  • Can be used as an informal hedge
  • Different leaf shapes at any one time on a plant
  • Easy care
  • Trims well
A strong growing upright Pseudopanax which can be used for an informal hedge if clipped or just a back drop to any garden.
Thick leathery, dark to light green, single, double and triple fingered leaves can be on the shrub at any one time.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

205mm600mm205mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Flower Colour
Yellow/green
Fully Grown Height (cm)
3m
Botanical Name
Pseudopanax Lessonii 'Trident'
Planting Tips
Strong grower,plants nearer the back of the garden.
Common Name
Pseudopanax 'Trident'
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Width (cm)
1m

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews