Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

200mm Fiddlesticks - Pseudopanax hybrid

No reviews yet

I/N: 0270160

200mm Fiddlesticks - Pseudopanax hybrid
Beaumonts Nurseries Ltd

200mm Fiddlesticks - Pseudopanax hybrid

No reviews yet

I/N: 0270160

$19.88

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Colourful foliage
  • Slow growing
  • Ideal for pots
  • Easy Care
  • A must have for any plant enthusiast
Fantastic colourful selection of lancewood with multi shades of pink, red, yellow, orange and green foliage. Changes colour as the new growth matures. Very desirable and a great focal point in any garden. As a slow growing plant this plant would suit pots as well as any tropical garden. Often hard to source.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

200mm500mm200mm

Package

205mm600mm205mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 5kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Fully Grown Height (cm)
3m approx
Botanical Name
Pseudopanax
Planting Tips
Prefers a frost free sheltered site. Mass planting would look great. Very slow growing
Common Name
Pseudopanax Hybrid 'Fiddlesticks'
Pot Size (mm)
200
Fully Grown Width (cm)
1m approx

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews