Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Wallis's Nurseries Ltd

2.5L Picea Glauca Conica

No reviews yet

I/N: 0148213

No reviews yet

I/N: 0148213

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Great to decorate and use as a Christmas tree.
  • Excellent as a garden or container feature.
  • Beautiful deep green foliage.

Delightful slow growing dwarf conifer forming a perfect pyramidal outline of deep green. Excellent for feature gardens or containers. Evergreen.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

160mm220mm160mm

Package

150mm300mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
Picea Glauca Conica
Model Number
PICGLACON2.5
Material
PLANT
Volume
2.5L
Sheltered location
No,No
Shaded Position
No,No
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Part Shade Position
No,No
Pot Size (mm)
160,160
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
30cm,30cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No,No
Produces Flowers
No,No
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
80cm,80cm
Botanical Name
Picea Glauca Conica,Picea Glauca Conica
Planting Tips
Plant in sunny,well drained position with slightly acidic soil.,Plant in sunny,well drained position with slightly acidic soil.
Common Name
Mini Christmas tree,Mini Christmas tree
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews