Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Robinson's Nursery

2.4L Silver Jade Plant - Crassula Arborescens Silver Jade Plant

No reviews yet

I/N: 0222795

No reviews yet

I/N: 0222795

Features

  • It has a very attractive appearance in both its natural habitat and cultivated gardens
  • Great for rockeries and dry gardens
  • Easy to grow plants from cuttings

Crassula arborescens is an outstanding, squat, succulent tree that is easily recognizable by its unmistakable blue-grey foliage that contrasts well with the other plants on hillsides in the karroid scrub.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

160mm220mm160mm

Package

220mm160mm160mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Grey
Volume
2.5L
Sheltered location
No,No
Shaded Position
Yes,Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Pot Size (mm)
24,24
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
1mtr,1mtr
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No,No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
1mtr,1mtr
Botanical Name
Crassula Arborescens Silver Jade Plant,Crassula Arborescens Silver Jade Plant
Common Name
Silver Jade Plant,Silver Jade Plant
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews