Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Robinson's Nursery

2.4L Pineapple Express - Agave macrocantha

No reviews yet

I/N: 0249889

2.4L Pineapple Express - Agave macrocantha
No reviews yet

I/N: 0249889

$18.39

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Leaves are packed in tightly to form a spiky rosette. Tiny spines line the margins, and a very sharp, cinnamon terminal spine complete the spiky look.
  • Plant this Mangave in a yellow or tan container to complete the pineapple look!
  • Low Water Needs

The refined, spiky habit of this Mangave will remind you of the top of a pineapple. Wide, dark green leaves are long and slender, with pronounced burgundy spotting. The spots will be more pronounced when in full sun and exposed to UV light.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

160mm220mm160mm

Package

220mm160mm160mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Multi/Assorted
Volume
2.5L
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
30cm
Botanical Name
Agave macrocantha
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
160
Common Name
Mangave Pineapple Express
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
45cm
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews