Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Robinson's Nursery

2.4l Bronze Sculpture - Kalanchoe thyrsiflora

No reviews yet

I/N: 0222809

2.4l Bronze Sculpture - Kalanchoe thyrsiflora
No reviews yet

I/N: 0222809

$16.48

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Try mixing with other succulents
  • Prefers full sun or partial shade
  • Moist soil or compost
A simply beautiful sculpture plant with flat vertical succulent leaves of matte green, with blush to burgundy towards the outsides.
Perfectly suited for planting in gravel gardens, paved areas, rockeries and small containers.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

160mm220mm160mm

Package

220mm160mm160mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Multi/Assorted
Volume
2.5L
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
24
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
15cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
15cm
Botanical Name
Kalanchoe thyrsiflora 'Bronze Sculpture'
Common Name
Kalanchoe Bronze Sculpture
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews