Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Our Price Guarantee
Greenlife

170mm Ficus Danielle in Ceramic

No reviews yet

I/N: 0292907

170mm Ficus Danielle in Ceramic
No reviews yet

I/N: 0292907

$49

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • House plants safely and naturally clean the air you breathe
  • Perfectly paired in stylish ceramic pot. Available in white, beige and dusky pink. See in-store for availabilityv
  • A simple but standout house plant
The much-loved Ficus Danielle has loose hanging branches covered in lush dark green glossy oval shaped leaves. It is perfect in a corner of a home or office.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

170mm170mm170mm

Package

170mm300mm130mm

Specifications

Suitable for Pots
Yes
Botanical Name
Ficus Danielle
Planting Tips
Place in a sheltered warm location with filtered light. Avoid direct sunlight. Water to keep the potting mix evenly moist and avoid standing in water. Fertilise occasionally and re-pot when necessary using a good quality peat based potting mix.
Common Name
Weeping Fig
Pot Size (mm)
170
Foliage Colour
Gree

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Shop Online

Shop wherever you are, whenever you want.

  • Buy products online from our wide range
  • Click & Collect your purchase in-store or we'll deliver it to you
  • Visit our Shop Online page to learn more

Ratings & Reviews