Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Gellerts

140mm Ficus Sofia

No reviews yet

I/N: 0200690

140mm Ficus Sofia
Gellerts

140mm Ficus Sofia

No reviews yet

I/N: 0200690

$34.97

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Part of our Air So Pure range, helping cleanse the air of its impurities.
  • The more variegated leaves, the lighter the position that the Ficus prefers, although full/direct sun is too much.
  • The soil should always be slightyly damp. Ficus drink more in a light spot than a shady one.
Ficus are a beautiful easy care houseplant, and a very popular choice for indoor decor. If allowed, these will grow from a mini shrub to an indoor tree. Some plant food every month will keep it strikingly happy.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm400mm140mm

Package

140mm350mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Sheltered location
Yes
Perfumed
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Botanical Name
Ficus
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan
Part Shade Position
Yes
Common Name
Rubber Plant
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Width (cm)
40cm
Foliage Colour
Dark Green
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews