120mm Assorted Calla Lilly - Zantedeschia

SKU: 00255678
120mm Assorted Calla Lilly - Zantedeschia
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality, each sold separately.
$9.53
Price correct as at Mon 18 Feb 2019 5:31:35am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Product Description

These hardy South African tubers produce a delightful display of vivid coloured flowers, ranging from luscious lemons, to deep burgundy from Christmas onwards.

An excellent plant for growing in a container. Tolerant of a dry position and loves full sun. The tubers can be lifted and over wintered in the garage or simply left where they are.

  • Delightful vividly coloured lilies from luscious lemons to deep burgundy
  • An excellent plant for growing in a container
  • Hardy

Product Details

Model Name
ZANTEDESCHIA ASSORTED CALLA LILY 12CM
Material
PLANT
Volume
.05L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:125 H:300 L:105
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:125 H:300 L:105
Weight
1kg
Common Name
Calla Lillies
Botanical Name
Zantedeschia
Pot Size (mm)
120
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
40cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
40cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Foliage Colour
green
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Mixed
Recommended Planting Months Nth Island
All Year
Recommended Planting Month Sth Island
All Year
Flowering Months Nth Island
Jan, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan, Nov, Dec

D.I.Y. Advice

How to choose the right orchid

Planting & Growing Different types of orchids Orchids are a beautiful, unique and exotic alternative to standard plants and flowers. We’ve put together a few tips on how to choose the right one for you.

philodendron

Planting & Growing Discover 13 plants that are the best for indoors Striking foliage and stunning colour isn’t just reserved for the garden. There’s a wide variety of indoor plants you can use to bring colour and life to your home explains Bunnings Greenlife buyer Katrina Gatt.

roses in garden

Planting & Growing Gardening for kids Gardening is great for the kids—it teaches them a love of nature and the environment, where food comes from, how to care for plants and the joy of reaching a goal. Here are some ideas to get them outside and in the garden.

grow herbs

Planting & Growing How to grow herbs indoors Herbs are one of the most rewarding plants to grow. But you don’t need a big garden to reap the tasty benefits. All you need is a sunny window or two and a little bit of time. Get started with these inside tips from Bunnings’ Greenlife Buyer Sharyn ...

gardenias

Planting & Growing How to grow and care for gardenias With a sweet fragrance and attractive flowers, you’ll love the versatile gardenia.

Geranium

Planting & Growing How to grow geraniums If you’re looking for a hardy plant with scented, beautiful flowers, then you’ll love geraniums.

How to plant and care for mature trees

Planting & Growing How to plant and care for mature trees If you don’t want to wait for seeds to grow in your garden, a fully matured tree is a great way to make an instant impact. Bunnings Greenlife Buyer Katie takes us through the steps to ensure that your mature tree thrives in its new home.

Man watering the seedlings 03:00

Planting & Growing How to plant seedlings Growing your own plants or vegies from seedlings is a great way to start your garden. We’ll show you how to plant seedlings directly into your garden beds or start them out in pots.

Top of the content