Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

1.9L Photinia Red Robin - Photina x fraseri

No reviews yet

I/N: 0288789

No reviews yet

I/N: 0288789

Features

  • Great choice for hedging and screening
  • Evergreen shrub
  • Easy care and hardy
  • Great colouring - new foliage is red
A hardy, evergreen shrub with new foliage that opens a deep red colour and remains that way for a long period before turning dark green. Tight heads of white flowers are produced in spring. This hardy shrub is ideal for hedging, screening and for general garden planting. Thrives in a range of conditions but prefers an open sunny position in moist, well drained soil.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm300mm150mm

Package

150mm300mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Volume
1.9L
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
3m
Botanical Name
Photina x fraseri Red Robin
Part Shade Position
Yes
Common Name
Photina Red Robin
Pot Size (mm)
150
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
2.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews