Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Robinson's Nursery

1.9L Lipstick - Euphorbia lophogona

No reviews yet

I/N: 0222807

No reviews yet

I/N: 0222807

Features

  • Low water requirement once established
  • Will flower freely in late Winter, Spring and Summer
  • Prune lightly in summer months if required
This Euphorbia has softer thorns and distinctive foliage. Lipstick may be used as a pot plant or in the garden in warmer areas. Lipstick will flower freely in late winter, spring and summer. Best results in well drained soil, and a drier environment in winter.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm120mm150mm

Package

120mm150mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2kg

Specifications

Colour
Green
Volume
2L
Sheltered location
No
Shaded Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
19
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
1mtr
Botanical Name
Euphorbia lophogona Lipstick
Common Name
Euphorbia Lipstick
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews