Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Living Fashion

1.5L Sea Thrift - Dreameria hybrid Dream Weaver

No reviews yet

I/N: 0152829

1.5L Sea Thrift -  Dreameria hybrid Dream Weaver
Living Fashion

1.5L Sea Thrift - Dreameria hybrid Dream Weaver

No reviews yet

I/N: 0152829

$15.09

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Drought, wind and frost tolerant once established
  • Evergreen
  • Hardy
  • Compact
  • Easy care
Masses of large, deep mulberry-purple pompom shaped flowers held upright on sturdy stems above a tight mound of lush evergreen foliage. Flowering throughout spring and summer. Great for containers, gardens, mass planting, borders, rockeries and coastal areas.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm300mm150mm

Package

120mm300mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Mulberry
Model Name
Armeria 'Dreameria' Dream Weaver
Model Number
9418070051708
Material
Plant
Volume
1.5L
Sheltered location
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
150
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Purple
Fully Grown Height (cm)
20cm
Botanical Name
Dreameria hybrid 'Dream Weaver'
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in a sunny position. Low water requirements but an occasional deep soak in extended periods of heat. Remove spent flowers to encourage further flowering.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Sea Thrift,Sea pinks
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews