Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Living Fashion

1.5L Plant Lampranthus Cocktail Explosion

No reviews yet

I/N: 0236702

1.5L Plant Lampranthus Cocktail Explosion
Living Fashion

1.5L Plant Lampranthus Cocktail Explosion

No reviews yet

I/N: 0236702

$16.18

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Exceptionally heat and dry tolerant
  • Trailing habit
  • Long lasting and virtually maintenance free
  • Extra dense flower coverage
  • Good for suppressing weeds
The 'Cocktail Explosion' ice plant forms a dense mat of new coral pink flowers that mature to neon pink. Flowering spring and summer. Great for pots, hanging baskets, hot & dry areas of the garden and as a ground cover. Low water requirements once established.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

120

120mm300mm150mm

Package

120mm300mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Pink
Model Name
Lampranthus Cocktail Explosion
Model Number
9418070052491
Material
Plant
Volume
1.5L
Pot Size (mm)
150
Fully Grown Width (cm)
80cm
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Pink
Fully Grown Height (cm)
40cm
Botanical Name
Lampranthus Cocktail Explosion
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in a sunny position.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Trailing ice plant
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews