Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Colorworx

1.5L Gardenia Crown Jewels - Gardenia jasminoides

No reviews yet

I/N: 0236679

No reviews yet

I/N: 0236679

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Evergreen
  • Fragrant
  • Cold hardy
  • Easy care

Fragrant double pearly white flowers summer to Winter. Glossy, evergreen foliage. Compact spreading habit.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

1000mm600mm600mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Green with White Flowers
Model Name
Gardenia Crown Jewel
Model Number
9418070036958
Material
Plant
Sheltered location
Yes,Yes
Shaded Position
Yes,Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Pot Size (mm)
150,150
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
Spreading,Spreading
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No,No
Produces Flowers
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Flower Colour
White,White
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
60cm,60cm
Botanical Name
Gardenia jasminoides,Gardenia jasminoides
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil,prune after flowering,Plant in well drained soil,prune after flowering
Common Name
Gardenia Crown Jewels,Gardenia Crown Jewels
Full Sun Position
No,No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews