Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Living Fashion

1.5L Daisy - Argyranthemum frutescens Coral

No reviews yet

I/N: 0138249

1.5L Daisy - Argyranthemum frutescens Coral
Living Fashion

1.5L Daisy - Argyranthemum frutescens Coral

No reviews yet

I/N: 0138249

$14.76

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Long flowering period
  • Evergreen
  • Easy care
  • Drought tolerant
  • Extremely disease resistant
Deep coral pink petals with a central yellow eye and ring. Attractive green foliage with a compact habit. Flowering from spring through to autumn. Great for containers, borders, gardens and mass planting.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm300mm150mm

Package

120mm300mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Pink
Model Name
Federation Daisy Coral
Model Number
9418070051739
Material
Plant
Volume
1.5L
Recommended Planting Month Sth Island
Apr,Jan,Feb,Dec,May,Oct,Nov,Sep,Mar
Sheltered location
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
150
Fully Grown Width (cm)
50cm
Flowering Months Nth Island
Jan,Feb,Mar,Apr,May,Sep,Oct,Nov,Dec
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Coral pink
Recommended Planting Months Nth island
Jan,Feb,Mar,Apr,May,Jun,Sep,Oct,Nov,Dec
Fully Grown Height (cm)
50cm
Botanical Name
Argyranthemum frutescens 'Coral'
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in full sun.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan,Feb,Mar,Apr,Sep,Oct,Nov,Dec
Common Name
Marguerite Daisy
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews