Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Colorworx

1.4L Moss Rose - Portulaca grandiflora Happy Trails Orange

No reviews yet

I/N: 0224189

No reviews yet

I/N: 0224189

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Tolerates hot, dry conditions
  • Easy care
  • Attracts bees and butterflies
  • Drought tolerant
  • Hardy
Orange, double flowers and succulent foliage with a mounding habit. Summer flowering. Great for rockeries, hanging baskets, containers, bedding and as a groundcover.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

120mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.4kg

Specifications

Colour
Orange
Model Name
Portulaca Happy Trails Orange
Model Number
9418070051883
Material
Plant
Volume
1.5L
Sheltered location
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Orange
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
25cm
Botanical Name
Portulaca grandiflora 'Happy Trails' Orange
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in a warm and sunny position.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Moss Rose,Trailing Portulaca
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews