Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up

Project list

Sign in to your account

Colorworx

1.4L Heliotrope Cherry Pie - Heliotropium arborescens

No reviews yet

I/N: 0224161

1.4L Heliotrope Cherry Pie - Heliotropium arborescens
Colorworx

1.4L Heliotrope Cherry Pie - Heliotropium arborescens

No reviews yet

I/N: 0224161

$10.89

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Highly fragrant
  • Attractive to bees and butterflies
  • Long flowering period
  • Evergreen
Clusters of highly fragrant, lilac flowers with wrinkled, dark green foliage and a compact habit. Flowering from spring through to autumn. Great for gardens, containers and borders.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

120mm300mm140mm

Package

120mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.4kg

Specifications

Model Name
Heliotrope Cherry Pie
Model Number
9418070000652
Material
Plant
Volume
1.4L
Recommended Planting Month Sth Island
Feb,Apr,May,Oct,Nov,Sep,Mar,Dec,Jan
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Width (cm)
60cm
Flowering Months Nth Island
Jan,Feb,Mar,Apr,May,Sep,Oct,Nov,Dec
Produces Flowers
Yes
Perfumed
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Lilac
Recommended Planting Months Nth island
Jan,Feb,Mar,Apr,May,Jun,Aug,Sep,Oct,Nov,Dec
Fully Grown Height (cm)
60cm
Botanical Name
Heliotropium arborescens
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in a full to part sun position.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan,Feb,Mar,Apr,Sep,Oct,Nov,Dec
Common Name
Cherry Pie Flower
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews