Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Garden Carpets

1.3L Stonecrop - Sedum gold Mound

No reviews yet

I/N: 0307313

No reviews yet

I/N: 0307313

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Weed suppressing
  • Compact
  • Hardy
  • Evergreen
  • Frost tolerant

Bright golden yellow succulent foliage with a thick, mat-forming habit. Small golden flowers are produced from late Spring to early Summer. Great for containers, borders, rockeries, bedding and as a groundcover.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

120mm300mm140mm

Package

125mm300mm125mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Golden yellow
Model Name
Sedum Gold Mound
Model Number
9418070039133
Material
Plant
Volume
1.3L
Perennial
Yes,Yes
Sheltered location
Yes,Yes
Recommended Planting Months Sth Island
Jan,Jan
Part Shade Position
Yes,Yes
Pot Size (mm)
130,130
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
1.5m,1.5m
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes,Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes,Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes,Yes
Flower Colour
Golden yellow,Golden yellow
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
15cm,15cm
Botanical Name
Sedum Gold Mound,Sedum Gold Mound
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in a warm position. Lightly prune to manage plant spread.,Plant in well drained soil in a warm position. Lightly prune to manage plant spread.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan,Jan
Common Name
Stonecrop,Stonecrop
Full Sun Position
Yes,Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews