Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Colorworx

1.3L Lithodora Grace Ward - Lithodora diffusa Grace Ward

No reviews yet

I/N: 0224171

No reviews yet

I/N: 0224171

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Evergreen
  • Low maintenance
  • Hardy
  • Attracts bees
Sapphire blue, star flowers and dense, hairy, grey/green foliage with a low, compact, creeping habit. Flowering from Spring through to Summer. Great for banks, containers, rockeries, hanging baskets, borders and as a groundcover. Plant in well-drained soil in a sunny to a semi-shaded position.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

130

120mm300mm140mm

Package

120mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Blue
Model Name
Lithodora Grace Ward
Model Number
9418070000812
Material
Plant
Volume
1.4L
Sheltered location
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Blue
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
15cm
Botanical Name
Lithodora Diffusa 'Grace Ward'
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in a sunny to semi-shaded position.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Lithodora,Grace Ward
Foliage Colour
Green
Full Sun Position
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews