Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Colorworx

1.3L Bellflower - Campanulaceae

No reviews yet

I/N: 0224127

No reviews yet

I/N: 0224127

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Evergreen
  • Hardy
  • Low growing
  • Easy to grow
  • Attracts bees
Rich lavender-blue bell flowers from spring through to summer, on attractive green foliage with a low growing, trailing habit. Great for containers, hanging baskets, rockeries, banks, shady parts of the garden and as a groundcover. Plant in well drained soil in a semi-shaded position.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

150mm300mm150mm

Package

120mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Lavender blue
Model Name
Campanula E.K. Toogood
Model Number
9418070002052
Material
Plant
Volume
1.4L
Sheltered location
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
150
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
Blue
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
20cm
Botanical Name
Campanulaceae
Planting Tips
Plant in well drained soil in a semi-shaded position.
Flowering Months Sth Island
Jan
Common Name
Bellflower,Trailing Bellflower
Foliage Colour
Green

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews